Following is the complete list of Connecticut Magazine's Top Doctors for 2017. You can also search the list using our interactive map, which allows you to filter your search by specialty and geographic region.

Jump to a category: Allergy & Immunology | Anesthesiology | Bariatric Medicine | Cardiology | Dermatology | Endocrinology | Family Medicine | Gastroenterology | Geriatric Medicine | Infectious Diseases | Internal Medicine | Nephrology | Neurology | Neurosurgery | Obstetrics & Gynecology | Oncology & Hematology | Ophthalmology | Otolaryngology | Pediatrics | Physical Medicine | Podiatry | Psychiatry | Pulmonary Medicine | Radiology | Rheumatology | Surgery: Colorectal | Surgery: General | Surgery: Orthopedic | Surgery: Plastic & Reconstructive | Thoracic Surgery | Urology 

Allergy & Immunology

Aimee Altschul‑Latzman | 140 Sherman St., Fairfield, 203-955-1461

Kenneth S. Backman | 55 Walls Drive, Fairfield, 203-259-7070

Denis A. Bouboulis | 125 Strawberry Hill Ave., Stamford, 203-323-7744

David H. Dreyfus | 1389 West Main St., Waterbury, 203-755-7080

Jeffrey M. Factor | 836 Farmington Ave., West Hartford, 860-232-9911

Fred S. Kantor | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-4143

Michael L. Krall | 19 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-246-7273

Paul S. Lindner | 1275 Summer St., Stamford, 203-978-0072

Mark D. Litchman | 2 1/2 Dearfield Drive, Greenwich, 203-869-2080

Richard J. Mangi | 9 Washington Ave., Hamden, 203-281-6811

Agnes Matczuk | 2 1/2 Deerfield Drive, Greenwich, 203-869-2080

Jeffrey S. Miller | 538 Litchfield St., Torrington, 860-496-1790

Sonnel J. Patrick | 475 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-755-8715

Christopher Randolph | 1389 West Main St., Waterbury, 203-755-7080

Melvyn Ranish | 475 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-755-8715

Joseph F. Sproviero | 148 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-838-4034

Prasad Srinivasan | 300 Hebron Ave., Glastonbury, 860-659-8904

Return to list of specialties 

Anesthesiology

Craig Bonanni | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-2117

Earl Bueno | 64 Robbins St., Waterbury, 203-573-6124

Raymond L. Clement | 64 Robbins St., Waterbury, 203-573-6124

Adam D. Goldstein | 326 Washington St., Norwich, 860-823-6395

Sudhir Kadian | 365 Montauk Ave., New London, 860-442-0711

Jonathan A. Kost | 65 Memorial Road, West Hartford, 860-696-2840

Thomas Martin | 99 E. River Drive, East Hartford, 860-545-2117

Neil Petersen | 433 Highland Drive, Waterbury, 203-573-6124

Paul A. Pudimat | 326 Washington St., Norwich, 860-823-6395

Lloyd R. Saberski | 150 Sargent Drive, New Haven, 203-624-4208

John Tiernan | 99 E. River Drive, East Hartford, 860-972-2117

Roxanne Zarmsky | 114 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-6654

Return to list of specialties

Bariatric Medicine

Jonathan Aranow | 400 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-347-9167

James Bonheur | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-327-4444

Laura Choi | 111 Osborne St., Danbury, 203-739-7131

Andrew Duffy | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-785-6060

Timothy Ehrlich | 115 Technology Drive, Trumbull, 203-899-0744

Craig Floch | 148 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-899-0744

Neil Floch | 148 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-899-0744

Geoffrey Nadzam | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-785-6060

Pavlos Papasavas | 330 Western Blvd., Glastonbury, 860-246-2071

Darren Tishler | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-246-2071

Mark Tousignant | 2800 Tamarack Ave., South Windsor, 860-533-4692

Keith Zuccala | 111 Osborne St., Danbury, 203-739-7131

Return to list of specialties

Cardiology

Charles B. Augenbraun | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-2160

Henry S. Cabin | 11 Harrison Ave., Branford, 203-483-8300

James E. Dougherty | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-522-0604

Mitchell H. Driesman | 1305 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-292-2000

Lawrence I. Fisher | 25 Germantown Ave., Danbury, 203-794-0090

Robert F. Fishman | 1305 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-292-2000

Jon C. Gaudio | 492 Montauk Ave., New London, 860-443-0282

Jeffrey A. Green | 80 Mill River St., Stamford, 203-348-7410

Steven S. Jacoby | 2 Devine St., North Haven, 203-789-2272

Bruce T. Liang | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-3343

David J. Lomnitz | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-2160

David P. Lorenz | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-2160

Jay L. Meizlish | 1305 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-292-2000

Joseph P. Morley | 1075 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-575-1992

Sandip K. Mukherjee | 325 Boston Post Road, Orange, 203-891-2140

Thomas J. Nero | 1177 Summer St., Stamford, 203-353-1133

Brian D. Pollack | 25 Germantown Road, Danbury, 203-794-0090

Mark L. Ruggiero | 1075 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-575-1992

Adam E. Schussheim | 1305 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-292-2000

Jeffrey H. Walden | 305 Western Blvd., Glastonbury, 860-522-0604

Carrie A. Wolfberg | 1215 New Litchfield St., Torrington, 860-489-1132

Return to list of specialties

Dermatology

Jeffrey N. Alter | 1078 W. Main St., Waterbury, 203-757-1585

Richard J. Antaya | 2 Church St. S., New Haven, 203-789-1249

Donna A. Auidi | 622 Hebron Ave., Glastonbury, 860-657-3376

Sharon H. Barrett | 8 E. Main St., Clinton, 860-669-6156

Mary Ann Bentz | 425 Montauk Ave., New London, 860-442-1346

Jean L. Bolognia | 2 Church St. S., New Haven, 203-789-1249

Julie Cantatore‑Francis | 148 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-538-5682

Frank M. Castiglione | 1844 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-281-5445

Mary W. Chang | 65 Memorial Road, West Hartford, 860-523-1087

Daniella Duke | 55 Willow St., Mystic, 860-245-0000

John W. Edelglass | 1 Bradley Road, Woodbridge, 203-389-1185

Richard L. Edelson | 2 Church St. S., New Haven, 203-789-1249

Grace S. Liang Federman | 25 Tamarack Ave., Danbury, 203-797-8990

Loyd Godwin | 4 Corporate Drive, Shelton, 203-538-5682

Jane M. Grant‑Kels | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-4891

Annette Headley | 56 Whitehall Ave., Mystic, 860-536-1354

Wendy Jacoby | 9 Washington Ave., Hamden, 203-281-6678

Rhonda Q. Klein | 761 Main Ave., Norwalk, 203-810-4151

Steven A. Kolenik | 761 Main Ave., Norwalk, 203-810-4151

Lisa C. Kugelman | 65 Memorial Road, West Hartford, 860-523-1087

Gary L. Last | 580 Cottage Grove Road, Bloomfield, 860-242-8644

David J. Leffell | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-785-3466

Seth P. Lerner | 160 Hawley Lane, Trumbull, 203-377-0639

Wendy Levinbook | 65 Memorial Road, West Hartford, 860-523-1087

Virginia Maher‑Wiese | 20 Saybrook Ave., Essex, 860-767-9998

Kenneth J. Maiocco | 4639 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-374-5546

Hanspaul S. Makkar | 21 South Road, Farmington, 860-679-7546

Ellen A. Markstein | 8 E. Main St., Clinton, 860-669-6156

Timothy Monahan | 55 Green Hollow Road, Danielson, 860-779-1865

Jeremy E. Moss | 4639 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-374-5546

Ellen S. Naidorf | 22 Long Ridge Road, Stamford, 203-964-1103

Robert B. Nathanson | 61 S. Main St., West Hartford, 860-561-1350

Michael P. Noonan | 160 Hawley Lane, Trumbull, 203-377-0639

William Notaro | 27 Hospital Ave., Danbury, 203-790-7585

Robert J. Patrignelli | 17 Church Hill Road, Trumbull, 203-261-0800

Jennifer W. Pennoyer | 47 Jolley Drive, Bloomfield, 860-243-3020

Debra L. Pruzan‑Clain | 1290 Summer St., Stamford, 203-325-3576

Barry Richter | 5 Durham Road, Guilford, 203-453-6166

Marti Rothe | 21 South Road, Farmington, 860-679-4600

Bruce Strober | 21 South Road, Farmington, 860-679-4600

Kalman L. Watsky | 330 Orchard St., New Haven, 203-789-4045

Debra S. Weissman | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-847-1500

Rand Werbitt | 1290 Summer St., Stamford, 203-325-2345

Eric R. Wolf | 495 Route 184, Groton, 860-449-9090

Return to list of specialties

Endocrinology

Mary E. Arden‑Cordone | 1275 Summer St., Stamford, 203-359-2444

Danielle P. Benaviv‑Meskin | 112 Quarry Road, Trumbull, 203-371-7048

Egils K. Bogdanovics | 780 Litchfield St., Torrington, 860-496-2198

Thomas C. Gniadek | 1389 W. Main St., Waterbury, 203-755-7711

Philip A. Goldberg | 6 Business Park Drive, Branford, 203-488-5885

Elizabeth H. Holt | S. Frontage Road & Park St., New Haven, 203-200-3636

Silvio E. Inzucchi | S. Frontage Road & Park St., New Haven, 203-200-3636

Paul T. Labinson | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-547-1278

R. Preston Lamberton | 194 Howard St., New London, 860-444-3366

M. Nathan Lassman | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-247-2137

Carl Malchoff | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-3245

Adam B. Mayerson | 20 York St., New Haven, 203-688-4242

Joel M. Miller | 6 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-242-6633

Bismruta Misra | 292 Long Ridge Road, Stamford, 203-276-7213

Robert M. Oberstein | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-547-1278

Antonio Pantaleo | 1275 Summer St., Stamford, 203-359-2444

Glenn M. Rich | 15 Corporate Drive, Trumbull, 203-459-5100

Noel I. Robin | 30 Shelburne Road, Stamford, 203-325-7485

Robert R. Savino | 25 Germantown Road, Danbury, 203-794-5620

Debra H. Schussheim | 761 Main Ave., Norwalk, 203-838-4000

Glenn M. Siegel | 761 Main Ave., Norwalk, 203-838-4000

Pamela Taxel | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-7692

Linda S. Werner | 3180 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-372-7200

Kai H. Yang | 1952 Whitney Ave, New Haven, 203-777-6730

Return to list of specialties

Family Medicine

Rodrigo Acosta | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-977-2566

James K. Ahern | 77 Danbury Road, Ridgefield, 203-431-6342

Brenda Applegate | 91 Voluntown Road, Pawcatuck, 860-599-5477

Timothy Bookas | 761 Main Ave., Norwalk, 203-838-4000

Timothy J. Buckley | 415 Killingworth Road, Higganum, 860-345-8535

Domenic W. Casablanca | 4 Corporate Drive, Shelton, 203-225-0375

Thomas V. Cigno | 10 South St., Ridgefield, 203-244-7848

Michael Connolly | 2900 Main St., Stratford, 203-378-3080

Robert A. Cushman | 99 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-4212

Drew J. Edwards | 115 Waterbury Road, Prospect, 203-758-5660

Carol‑Ann V. Galban | 77 Danbury Road, Ridgefield, 203-431-6342

David R. Howlett | 13 Church Road, East Granby, 860-653-4526

Steven Johnson | 4 Shaws Cove, New London, 860-443-3778

Michael J. Kalinowski | 415 Killingworth Road, Higganum, 860-345-8535

Angelo Mallozzi | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-977-2566

Daniel B. Novak | 400 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-346-7738

Eugene Orientale Jr. | 99 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-4212

Bradley L. Rosenberg | 333 Kennedy Drive, Torrington, 860-496-4043

John Svogun | 194 South Ave., New Canaan, 203-966-8079

Otto G. Weis | 595 Main St., Portland, 860-342-7100

Return to list of specialties

Gastroenterology

Abera Abay | 79 Wawecus St., Norwich, 860-886-2655

Sidney T. Bogardus | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-777-0304

Myron H. Brand | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-777-0304

Joseph A. Cappa | 300 Western Blvd., Glastonbury, 860-657-1920

David Chaletsky | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-246-2571

Jack Chuong | 229 Montowese St., Branford, 203-481-0315

Robert M. Dettmer | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-348-5355

Thomas Feldman | 21 South Road, Farmington, 860-409-4567

Joseph J. Fiorito | 111 Osborne St., Danbury, 203-739-7038

Jeffrey S. Gelwan | 300 Western Blvd., Glastonbury, 860-657-1920

Michael Golioto | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-246-2571

Alan J. Greenwald | 268 Montauk Ave., New London, 860-442-8553

William B. Hale | 30 Stevens St., Norwalk, 203-852-2278

David Hass | 40 Commerce Park, Milford , 203-281-4463

Martin Hoffman | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-522-1171

Jeffrey S. Hyams | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9560

Christopher Illick | 229 Montowese St., Branford, 203-481-0315

Sarah A. Kahn | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-348-5355

Ajit Kokkat | 132 Mansfield Ave., Willimantic, 860-423-3299

Wang C. Lam | 888 White Plains Road, Trumbull, 203-459-4451

Kenneth R. Mauer | 425 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-292-9000

Dennis M. Meighan | 30 Stevens St., Norwalk, 203-852-2278

Jeffry L. Nestler | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-246-2571

George S. Ouellette | 234 Bank St., New London, 860-442-0290

Carol A. Petruff | 44 Dale Road, Avon, 860-674-8830

Jeffrey Salek | 79 Wawecus St., Norwich, 860-886-2655

You Sung Sang | 105 Wawecus St., Norwich, 860-859-9061

Michael Schiffman | 111 Osborne St., Danbury, 203-739-7038

Michael Selden | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-246-2571

Paul A. Shapiro | 6 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-243-5600

Kolala Sridhar | 105 Wawecus St., Norwich, 860-859-9061

Richard I. Stone | 580 Cottage Grove Road, Bloomfield, 860-242-5580

Mark B. Taylor | 2200 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-281-4463

Brian M. Van Linda | 44 Dale Road, Avon, 860-674-8830

Shri K. Verma | 391 Ocean Ave, New London, 860-447-2489

Stuart Waldstreicher | 778 Long Ridge Road, Stamford, 203-967-2100

Strick J. Woods | 2660 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-333-3328

Anthony Zaldonis | 19 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-549-4600

Felice R. Zwas | 500 West Putnam Ave., Greenwich, 203-863-2900

Return to list of specialties

Geriatric Medicine

Vivian Argento | 95 Armory Road, Stratford, 203-384-3388

Patrick P. Coll | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-4548

Leo M. Cooney Jr. | 874 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-688-2204

Robert S. Dicks | 40 Loeffler Road, Bloomfield, 860-380-5150

Pamela B. Hoffman | 2800 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-576-5710

Herbert J. Keating III | 6 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-242-6297

Anne M. Kenny | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-8400

Lionel S.H. Lim | 67 Maple Ave., Derby, 203-732-7328

Casey K. Ott | 22 Old Waterbury Road, Southbury, 203-262-4200

Andrea Schaffner | 147 Westbrook Road, Essex, 860-767-8265

Myra L. Skluth | 87 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-866-4455

Mary E. Tinetti | 874 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-688-6361

Return to list of specialties

Infectious Diseases

Kenneth Abriola | 300 Hebron Ave., Glastonbury, 860-657-0764

Steven I. Aronin | 140 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-574-4187

Nicholas Bennett | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9490

Paul Deutsch | 86 New London Tpke., Norwich, 860-889-6967

Henry Feder Jr. | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9490

Marjorie P. Golden | 1450 Chapel St., New Haven, 203-785-4140

Michael T. Lawlor | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-246-2351

Gavin X. McLeod | 166 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-353-1427

Goran Miljkovic | 2890 Main St., Stratford, 203-383-4466

Paul Nee | 27 Hospital Ave., Danbury, 203-739-7413

Michael Parry | 166 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-353-1427

Jo‑Anne Passalacqua | 2150 Black Rock Tpke., Fairfield, 203-384-0451

Paolo A. Pino | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-4823

Richard Quintiliani | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-246-2351

Michael Rajkumar | 112 Lafayette St., Norwich, 860-886-8545

Jack W. Ross | 80 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-545-2878

James R. Sabetta | 5 Perryridge Road, Greenwich, 203-863-3270

Juan C. Salazar | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9000

Zane Saul | 2890 Main St., Stratford, 203-383-4466

Gary S. Schleiter | 27 Hospital Ave., Danbury, 203-739-7413

Michael F. Simms | 56 Franklin St., Waterbury, 203-709-6402

Cheryl A. Smith | 114 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-4903

Arthur D. Yee | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-4823

Return to list of specialties

Internal Medicine

Robert A. Altbaum | 333 Post Road W., Westport, 203-226-0731

James J. Bivona | 1275 Summer St., Stamford, 203-325-2667

Stephen E. Bryant | 52 Peck Road, Torrington, 860-489-6899

Jay V. D’Orso | 21 South St., Ridgefield, 203-438-6541

David J. DeLucia | 134 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-756-7788

Jill G. Denowitz | 333 Post Road W., Westport, 203-226-0731

Robert D. Dresdner | 333 Post Road W., Westport, 203-226-0731

Peter J. Ellis | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-7411

Matthew S. Ellman | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-7411

Serle M. Epstein | 6 Woodland Road, Madison, 203-245-7959

Steven A. Fisher | 15 Corporate Drive, Trumbull, 203-459-5100

Stuart S. Genser | 631 South Quaker Lane, West Hartford, 860-233-5133

Mahesh N. Kabadi | 12 Case St., Norwich, 860-889-8950

Georgia A. Kelley | 100 Broadway, North Haven, 203-234-1891

Sherry L. Kroll | 320 Pomfret St., Putnam, 860-928-6541

Peter G. Levinson | 1625 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-758-8107

Ted E. Listokin | 945 Summer St., Stamford, 203-327-9321

Katherine C. McKenzie | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-4711

Denis J. Miller | 500 E. Main St., Branford, 203-481-5665

John D. Papandrea | 41 N. Main St., West Hartford, 860-313-0448

David J. Pizzuto | 1211 West Main St., Waterbury, 203-756-6148

Hector R. Pun | 134 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-756-7788

Joseph L. Quaranta | 960 Main St., Branford, 203-488-6358

Remi M. Rosenberg | 5 High Ridge Park, Stamford, 203-276-4644

James Sarfeh | 422 Highland Ave., Cheshire, 203-272-7251

Jack A. Schmetterling | 336 N. Main St., West Hartford, 860-232-4891

Craig D. Serin | 195 Danbury Road, Wilton, 203-762-3353

Frederick B. Slogoff | 5 High Ridge Park, Stamford, 203-968-9500

Frank Spano | 15 Corporate Drive, Trumbull, 203-459-5100

Maura L. Sparks | 396 Danbury Road, Wilton, 203-276-4015

Peter C. Tortora | 1300 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-255-8827

Joseph Tortorello | 112 Quarry Road, Trumbull, 203-374-6162

Michael C. Trager | 385 Main St. S., Southbury, 203-264-3319

Neil Wasserman | 300 Kensington Ave., New Britain, 860-832-8150

Robert L. Wenick | 2 Elizabeth St., Bethel, 203-791-2221

Return to list of specialties

Nephrology

Nancy Adams | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-535-6232

Eric Brown | 30 Commerce Road, Stamford, 203-324-7666

Brenda Chan | 30 Commerce Road, Stamford, 203-324-7666

Marc A. Ciampi | 140 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-597-9733

John D’Avella | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-241-0700

Aaron M. Dommu | 900 Madison Ave., Bridgeport, 203-335-0195

Irwin Feintzeig | 900 Madison Ave., Bridgeport, 203-335-0195

Mitchell A. Fogel | 900 Madison Ave., Bridgeport, 203-335-0195

Richard Gervasi | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-4800

Joni Hansson | 136 Sherman Ave., New Haven, 203-787-0117

William Hines | 30 Commerce Road, Stamford, 203-324-7666

William A. Hunt | 900 Madison Ave., Bridgeport, 203-335-0195

Jeffrey Laut | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-241-0700

Claudio Milite | 281 Hartford Tpke., Vernon, 860-872-8563

Michael Moustakakis | 701 Cottage Grove Road, Bloomfield, 860-769-9866

Paul Nussbaum | 130 Division St., Derby, 203-732-7546

Thomas C. Peter | 88 Norwich-New London Tpke., Uncasville, 860-367-0087

Jarrod Post | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-241-0700

Kory A. Tray | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-241-0700

Paul Wiener | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-4800

Return to list of specialties

Neurology

Lawrence S. Bluth | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-522-4429

Stephen R. Conway | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-522-4429

Neil Culligan | 69 Sand Pit Road, Danbury, 203-748-2551

Francis DiMario | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9460

Roslyn Einbinder | 60 Temple St., New Haven, 203-562-4088

Murray Engel | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-276-7159

Jeffrey Gross | 75 Kings Hwy. Cutoff, Fairfield, 203-333-1133

M. Joshua Hasbani | 136 Sherman Ave., New Haven, 203-562-8071

Kenneth A. Kaplove | 1579 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-758-8995

Amy Knorr | 637 West Ave., Norwalk, 203-853-5000

Susan R. Levy | 5 Durham Road, Guilford, 203-453-2181

Peter McAllister | 30 Buxton Farm Road, Stamford, 203-914-1900

Daniel E. Moalli | 365 Montauk Ave., New London, 860-442-0711

Marisa Moro de Casillas | 194 Howard St., New London, 860-444-3366

Margaret E. O’Donoghue | 80 S. Main St., Middletown, 860-358-5970

Anis Racy | 1 Towne Park Plaza, Norwich, 860-886-1433

Louise D. Resor | 166 West Broad St., Stamford, 203-276-4464

Alice H. Rusk | 25 Valley Drive, Greenwich, 203-869-6446

Joseph L. Schindler | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-737-1057

Isaac E. Silverman | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-522-4429

Daryl R. Story | 637 West Ave., Norwalk, 203-853-5000

John P. Tauro | 1 Towne Park Place, Norwich, 860-886-1433

Peter B. Wade | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-522-3711

Norman S. Werdiger | 2 Church St. S., New Haven, 203-624-7893

Return to list of specialties

Neurosurgery

Paul J. Apostolides | 40 Valley Drive, Greenwich, 203-869-1145

Ramon A. Batson | 148 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-853-0003

Stephen Calderon | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-522-7121

Mark H. Camel | 40 Valley Drive, Greenwich, 203-869-1145

Bruce S. Chozick | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-522-7121

Phillip S. Dickey | 60 Temple St., New Haven, 203-772-4001

Michael L. DiLuna | 1 Park St., New Haven, 203-785-2809

Patrick Doherty | 50 Faire Harbour Place, New London, 860-442-0564

Judith Gorelick | 330 Bridgeport Ave., Shelton, 203-755-6677

Paul Kanev | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-8373

Brendan D. Killory | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-696-2290

Inam U. Kureshi | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-278-0070

David A. Kvam | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-278-0070

Stephan C. Lange | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-522-7121

Howard Lantner | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-522-7121

Kenneth I. Lipow | 267 Grant St., Bridgeport, 203-384-4500

Jonathan Martin | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-8373

Abraham Mintz | 5520 Park Ave., Trumbull, 203-372-6460

Hilary C. Onyiuke | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-6600

Michael E. Opalak | 340 Capitol Ave., Bridgeport, 203-336-3303

Jospeh M. Piepmeier | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-2791

C. Cory Rosenstein | 1 Blachley Road, Stamford, 203-324-3504

Camille G. Salame | 1 Town Park Plaza, Norwich, 860-889-8598

Scott Sanderson | 148 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-853-0003

Paul J. Schwartz | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-278-0070

S. Javed Shahid | 67 Sand Pit Road, Danbury, 203-792-2003

Perry A. Shear | 75 Kings Hwy. Cutoff, Fairfield, 203-337-2629

Scott Simon | 40 Valley Drive, Greenwich, 203-869-1145

John G. Strugar | 500 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-755-6677

Patrick Tomak | 230 George St., New Haven, 203-781-3400

Andrew E. Wakefield | 360 Bloomfield Ave., Windsor, 860-688-1311

Gary A. Zimmerman | 267 Grant St., Bridgeport, 203-384-4500

Return to list of specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Emily Blair | 1735 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-256-3990

Stephanie Bowers | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-523-6421

Molly Brewer | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2000

Stephen T. Briggs | 17 Case St., Norwich, 860-886-2461

Amy Brown | 43 Palisade Terrace, Glastonbury, 860-972-4341

Patrick Cahill | 999 Summer St., Stamford, 203-353-9099

Ronika Choudhary | 115 Technology Drive, Trumbull, 203-268-2239

Ian M. Cohen | 133 Scovill St., Waterbury, 203-755-2344

Felice D. Colliton | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-547-0306

Leah A. Darak | 3180 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-374-0404

Maria L. Ellis | 19 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-728-1212

Emily Fine | 60 Washington Ave., Hamden, 203-230-2939

Stephen Fishman | 19 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-728-1212

Steven Fleischman | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-789-2011

Shieva Ghofrany | 999 Summer St., Stamford, 203-353-9099

Neville Graham | 330 Western Blvd., Glastonbury, 860-547-0306

Claudia Grogean | 134 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-754-2535

Pierre Hage | 3180 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-374-0404

Thomas Hanson | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 860-767-0223

Janice Hartnett | 330 Western Blvd., Glastonbury, 860-547-0306

Suzelle Hendsch | 17 Case St., Norwich, 860-886-2461

Sally Irons | 540 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-347-7491

David Kalla | 17 Case St., Norwich, 860-887-4198

Irene Komarynsky | 166 West Broad St., Stamford, 203-325-9920

Odin Kuiper | 330 Western Blvd., Glastonbury, 860-673-4670

Arthur Landry, III | 134 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-754-2535

Lawrence Lazor | 85 Seymour St, Hartford, 860-246-4029

Sung Lee | 58 Wilton Crest, Wilton, 203-739-7000

Silvio Mandara | 27 Oak St., Stamford, 203-324-2262

Craig McKnight | 425 Montauk Ave., New London, 203-442-0383

Mary Jane Minkin | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-789-2011

David Park | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2792

Ljiljana Plisic | 687 Main St., Branford, 203-488-8306

Matthew L. Saidel | 20 W. Avon Road, Avon, 860-673-4670

Boris J. Sawula | 538 Litchfield St., Torrington, 860-489-1038

Timothy Sharpe | 309 Seaside Ave., Milford, 203-878-5913

Molly Shipman | 60 Westwood Ave., Waterbury, 203-573-8381

Karianne Silverman | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-714-4440

Musa L. Speranza | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-789-2011

Richard Viscarello | 1275 Summer Street, Stamford, 203-978-5777

Return to list of specialties

Oncology & Hematology

Todd Alekshun | 1260 Silas Deane Hwy., Wethersfield, 860-246-6647

Anne Angevine | 34 Shelburne Road, Stamford, 203-325-2695

Michael H. Bar | 34 Shelburne Road, Stamford, 203-325-2695

Joseph J. Bowen | 1075 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-591-3077

Anca Bulgaru | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-8362

Jessica Clement | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 844-388-2666

Michael K. Cohenuram | 95 Locust Ave., Danbury, 203-739-7029

Mark E. Dailey | 85 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-249-6291

Patricia A. DeFusco | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-246-6647

Neal A. Fischbach | 5520 Park Ave., Trumbull, 203-459-0262

Scott Gettinger | 333 Cedar St., New Haven, 203-280-5864

Upendra Hegde | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2100

Richard Hellman | 230 Parkway S., Waterford, 860-444-3744

Timothy J. Hong | 85 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-249-6291

Dinesh Kapur | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-8362

Anamika Katoch | 1075 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-755-6311

Martin E. Katz | 2080 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-407-8002

Jeremy Kortmansky | 6 Devine St., North Haven, 203-407-8002

Jill Lacy | 316 Ogden St., New Haven, 203-785-4191

Johanna Lasala | 240 Indian River Road, Orange, 203-795-1664

Alfred Lee | 1801 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-737-7059

Robert Levy | 536 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-358-2220

Kwok Ming “Steven” Lo | 34 Shelburne Road, Stamford, 203-325-2695

Zhao Lu | 849 Boston Post Road, Milford, 203-882-9608

Stacy R. Nerenstone | 85 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-249-6291

Benjamin Newton | 230 Waterford Pkwy. S., Waterford, 860-442-0711

Susan Rabinowe | 114 Woodland St., Hartford,  860-714-4680

Zia Rahman | 114 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-4000

Kert D. Sabbath | 1075 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-755-6311

Joseph G. Sinning | 1075 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-591-3077

Dennis E. Slater | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-8362

Jonathan R. Sporn | 114 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-5554

Susan H. Tannenbaum | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2100

James Vredenburgh | 114 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-4680

David H. Witt | 5520 Park Ave., Trumbull, 203-502-8400

Jie Yang | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-8362

Richard S. Zelkowitz | 24 Stevens St., Norwalk, 203-845-4890

Return to list of specialties

Ophthalmology

Sarah R. Baroody | 33 Germantown Road, Danbury, 203-790-8866

Peter J. Branden | 250 Indian River Road, Orange, 203-789-2020

Kevin Cranmer | 79 Wawecus St., Norwich, 860-889-5980

Alan Ecker | 11 Woodland Road, Madison, 203-245-4242

Patricia Ecker | 11 Woodland Road, Madison, 203-245-4242

Michael S. Ehrlich | 40 Temple St., New Haven, 203-785-2020

Francis Y. Falck Jr. | 35 Washington St., Mystic, 860-572-2020

Alexander R. Gaudio | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-549-2020

C. Mitchell Gilbert | 499 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-678-0202

Michael Gingold | 499 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-678-0202

Jeffrey A. Hertz | 79 Wawecus St., Norwich, 860-889-5980

David A. Hill | 499 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-678-0202

Jeffrey N. Kaplan | 4699 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-374-8182

Christopher J. Kelly | 366 Colt Hwy., Farmington, 860-409-0449

Olga A. Konykhov | 87 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-574-2020

Robert L. Lesser | 250 Indian River Road, Orange, 203-789-2020

Delia Manjoney | 2720 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-576-6500

Paul R. Mitchell | 366 Colt Hwy., Farmington, 860-409-0449

Rajyalakshmi Mulukutla | 400 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-347-7466

Jeffrey L. Oberman | 877 Post Road E., Westport, 203-226-5585

Mathew Paul | 69 Sand Pit Road, Danbury, 203-791-2020

Daniel E. Petashnick | 732 Main St., Manchester, 860-649-5177

Peter A. Small | 2119 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-259-7400

Alan E. Solinsky | 1013 Farmington Ave., West Hartford, 860-233-2020

Mark C. Steckel | 140 Sherman St., Fairfield, 203-256-1320

Jeanine Suchecki | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-3540

Eric L. Wasserman | 1275 Summer St., Stamford, 203-978-0800

James Wong | 102 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-838-4119

Return to list of specialties

Otolaryngology

David Astrachan | 2200 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-248-8409

Eric Baum | 230 Boston Post Road, Madison, 203-245-0496

Mahesh H. Bhaya | 21 W. Main St., Waterbury, 203-574-3777

Dov Bloch | 107 Newtown Road, Danbury, 203-830-4700

Howard Boey | 1 Long Wharf Drive, New Haven, 860-344-0055

David Boisoneau | 201 Boston Post Road, Waterford, 860-4420407

Gregory S. Bonaiuto | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-493-1950

Steven Bramwit | 125 Strawberry Hill, Stamford, 203-348-7797

Jacquelyn Brewer | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-353-0000

Bradford S. Chervin | 2600 Post Road, Southport, 203-256-3338

Tom K. Coffey | 15 Corporate Drive, Trumbull, 203-452-7081

Frank Dellacono | 201 Boston Post Road, Waterford, 860-442-0407

Paul Fortgang | 1 Long Wharf Drive, New Haven, 203-777-7500

Steven J. Green | 36 Watson St., Willimantic, 860-886-6610

Ronald Hirokawa | 1 Long Wharf Drive, New Haven, 203-777-7500

Bruce H. Klenoff | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-324-4123

Clinton Kuwada | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-493-1950

John Kveton | 46 Prince St., New Haven, 203-752-1726

Denis C. LaFreniere | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2804

Biana Lanson | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-353-0000

Gregory Lesnik | 119 Lafayette St., Norwich, 860-886-1947

Michelle Marrinan | 49 Lake Ave., Greenwich, 203-869-2030

Carl Moeller | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-493-1950

Timothy J. O’Brien | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-493-1950

Kourosh Parham | 263 Farmington Ave, Farmington, 860-679-2809

Adam W. Pearl | 15 Corporate Drive, Trumbull, 203-452-7081

Sara Richer | 888 White Plains Road, Trumbull, 203-459-2666

Stephen J. Salzer | 49 Lake Ave., Greenwich, 203-869-2030

Neil F. Schiff | 21 West Main St., Waterbury, 203-574-3777

Jeffrey D. Spiro | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2804

Thomas G. Takoudes | 46 Prince St., New Haven, 203-752-1726

Belachew Tessema | 21 South Road, Farmington, 860-284-4950

Eugenia M. Vining | 46 Prince St., New Haven, 203-752-1726

Raymond E. Winicki | 171 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-578-4630

Stephen Wolfe | 4 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-243-8997

Ken Yanagisawa | 1 Long Wharf Drive, New Haven, 203-777-7500

Todd A. Zachs | 901 Farmington Ave., West Hartford, 860-586-2111

Return to list of specialties

Pediatrics

Anton Alerte | 131 Coventry St., Hartford, 860-714-3690

Lisa C. Alonso | 400 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-344-0333

Ronald Angoff | 325 S. Main St., Cheshire, 203-271-1541

A. Joseph Avni‑Singer | 303 Whitney Ave., New Haven, 203-776-1243

Jeffrey Berg | 160 Robbins St., Waterbury, 203-755-2999

David L. Brown | 6 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-242-8330

Christopher Canny | 9 Washington Ave., Hamden, 203-287-0552

Robert D. Chessin | 4699 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-452-8322

Elin Cohen | 1817 Black Rock Tpke., Fairfield, 203-337-5333

Della M. Corcoran | 970 Farmington Ave., West Hartford, 860-561-4300

Peter S. Czuczka | 1563 Post Road E., Westport, 203-319-3939

Margot H. Dayton | 6 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-242-8330

Karen S. Dettmer | 20 Felicity Lane, Torrington, 860-489-4144

Leo J. DiStefano | 970 Farmington Ave., West Hartford, 860-561-4300

Mary Eslick | 59 Salem St., Norwich, 860-889-1351

Charles A. Fischbein | 160 Robbins St., Waterbury, 203-755-2999

Maryellen B. Flaherty‑Hewitt | 2080 Whitney Ave., New Haven, 203-789-3434

John J. Fote | 1084 Cromwell Ave., Rocky Hill, 860-721-7561

Richard M. Freedman | 4699 Main St., Bridgeport , 203-452-8322

Bruce G. Freeman | 1110 Durham Road, Madison, 203-421-3600

Greg Germain | 325 S. Main St., Cheshire, 203-271-1541

Nicole Gorman | 323 Riverside Ave., Westport, 203-221-7337

Jeffrey A. Gruskay | 321 Boston Post Road, Milford, 203-882-2066

Jennifer Henkind | 1275 Summer St., Stamford, 203-324-4109

Peter J. Jannuzzi | 101 Main St., Unionville, 860-673-6124

Paul E. Juan | 25 Valley Drive, Greenwich, 203-622-4301

Brad Jubilier | 540 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-347-6683

Timothy H. Kenefick | 126 Morgan St., Stamford, 203-327-1055

Arnold B. Korval | 8 West End Ave., Old Greenwich, 203-637-3212

Susan Lasky | 126 Morgan St., Stamford, 203-327-1055

Minas Lialios | 7 Park St., Norwalk, 203-840-7566

Douglas H. MacGilpin | 505 Willard Ave., Newington, 860-666-5601

Cynthia F. Mann | 2200 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-287-5400

Laura Marks | 1563 Post Road E., Westport, 203-319-3939

Linda Mathew | 1625 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-759-0666

Neysa McDonald | 160 Robbins St., Waterbury, 203-755-2999

Joseph A. Newell | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9200

Fred Santoro | 15 Chesterfield Road, East Lyme, 860-739-0404

Jonathan Sollinger | 1563 Post Road E., Westport, 203-319-3939

Sydney Z. Spiesel | 8 Lunar Drive, Woodbridge, 203-397-5211

Jay Bruce Sutay Jr. | 15 Morgan Farms Drive, South Windsor, 860-644-5458

Sanford L. Swidler | 126 Morgan St., Stamford, 203-327-1055

S. Russell Sylvester | 101 Main St., Unionville, 860-673-6124

Harry C. Weinerman | 6 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-242-8330

Amy Weinrib | 50 Unquowa Place, Fairfield, 203-452-8322

Allison Whitaker | 540 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-347-6683

Catherine C. Wiley | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9300

Felicia M. Wilion | 6 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-242-8330

Joseph H. Zelson | 240 Indian River Road, Orange, 203-795-6025

Barbara Ziogas | 1 Forest Park Drive, Farmington, 860-677-1112

Return to list of specialties

Physical Medicine

Beth S. Aaronson | 33 Germantown Road, Danbury, 203-730-5929

Isaac Cohen | 888 White Plains Road, Trumbull, 203-268-2882

John J. Gevinski | 1078 W. Main St., Waterbury, 203-754-3100

Luci Juvan | 50 Gaylord Farm Rd., Wallingford, 203-284-2800

John W. O’Brien | 689 Campbell Ave., West Haven, 203-932-6481

Joseph F. O’Keefe | 365 Montauk Ave., New London, 860-444-4739

Bhavesh R. Patel | 1625 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-598-7246

Joseph W. Peters | 365 Montauk Ave., New London, 860-444-4739

Edwin Richter | 166 W Broad St., Stamford, 203-276-4220

David S. Rosenblum | 50 Gaylord Farm Road, Wallingford, 203-741-3348

Michael F. Saffir | 75 Kings Hwy. Cutoff, Fairfield, 203-337-2600

Subramani Seetharama | 2150 Corbin Ave., New Britain, 860-223-2761

Andrew Yuan | 1735 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-256-4733

Return to list of specialties

Podiatry

Jossie S. Abraham | 75 Kings Hwy. Cutoff, Fairfield, 203-337-2600

Marc R. Bernbach | 171 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-753-2048

Jeremy A. Bier | 589 Bedford St., Stamford, 203-975-9600

Peter A. Blume | 508 Blake St., New Haven, 203-397-0624

Daniel Davis | 2409 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-334-6955

James M. DeJesus | 1183 New Haven Road, Naugatuck, 203-723-7884

Michael Z. Fein | 8 School St., Bethel, 203-743-7083

Alan H. Feldman | 2499 Main St., Stratford, 203-377-0003

Gary Grippo | 109 Boston Post Road, Orange, 800-676-3668

Jeffrey M. Kierstein | 196 Parkway S., Waterford, 860-447-1488

David Mader | 1183 New Haven Road, Naugatuck, 203-723-7884

Robert E. Marra | 1379 Enfield St., Enfield, 860-741-3041

Robert P. Matusz | 156 Meadow St., Naugatuck, 203-729-4714

Andrew Rice | 4 Colony St., Norwalk, 203-866-3377

Ashley Shepard | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-547-0616

Eric Silverstein | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-547-0616

Peter Y. Siroka | 945 Summer St., Stamford, 203-327-9321

Abraham C. Yale | 83 Washington Ave., North Haven, 203-787-3800

Return to list of specialties

Psychiatry

Barclay Caras | 326 Washington St., Norwich, 860-889-8331

Alex R. Demac | 530 Middlebury Road, Middlebury, 203-758-1817

Simon Epstein | 91 Strawberry Hill Ave., Stamford, 203-348-8579

Ellen R. Fischbein | 355 Highland Ave., Cheshire, 203-272-1208

Theodore Fishman | 670 Prospect Ave., Hartford, 860-233-2600

Joanna H. Fogg‑Waberski | 200 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-545-7189

Deborah Fried | 34 Park St., New Haven, 203-789-2929

Laurence J. Goldstein | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-527-8588

Robert A. Grillo Jr. | 28 Crescent St., Middletown, 860-358-8760

Charles R. Herrick | 24 Hospital Ave., Danbury, 203-739-6980

Alfred Herzog | 200 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-545-7103

Walid Jaziri | 108 New London Tpke., Norwich, 860-889-3052

Lynn Mangini | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-7493

Robert McWilliam | 4 S. Pomperaug Ave., Woodbury, 203-263-7516

F. Carl Mueller | 999 Summer St., Stamford, 203-357-7773

Lisa Namerow | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9000

Mahoud Okasha | 200 W. Town St., Norwich, 860-886-1508

Bruce S. Rothschild | 34 Jerome Ave., Suite 110, Bloomfield, 860-243-5024

Robert Sahl | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-7493

Amarilis M Talavera‑Briggs | 248 Flanders Road, Niantic, 860-271-4655

Dale J. Wallington | 1216 Farmington Ave., West Hartford, 860-313-5380

Return to list of specialties

Pulmonary Medicine

Michael Bernstein | 190 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-348-2437

Geoffrey L. Chupp | 330 Cedar St., New Haven, 203-785-4198

Michael Conway | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-547-1876

Thinesh Dahanayake | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-1862

Raymond J. Foley | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 203-679-3585

Daniel Gerardi | 114 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-4055

Brett Gerstenhaber | 2080 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-248-8800

Philip Greenspan | 501 Kings Hwy. E., Fairfield, 203-610-6300

Richard Krinsky | 1215 New Litchfield St., Torrington, 860-496-9669

James Krinsley | 190 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-348-2437

Bimalin Lahiri | 114 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-4055

Christopher Manfredi | 30 Stevens St., Norwalk, 203-855-3888

John R. McArdle | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-547-1876

Regina Palazzo | 6 Business Park Drive, Branford, 203-208-2395

J. Samuel Pope | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-547-1876

Dominic Roca | 190 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-348-2437

Donna M. Romito | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-1862

Daniel J. Rudolph | 15 Corporate Drive, Trumbull, 203-261-3980

John H. Russomanno | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-547-1876

Paul Sachs | 190 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-348-2437

Carl Sherter | 170 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-759-3666

Eric Shore | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-547-1876

Richard Silverman | 170 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-759-3666

Philip Simkovitz | 5520 Park Ave., Trumbull, 203-365-0577

Lynn T. Tanoue | S. Frontage Road and Park St., New Haven, 203-200-5864

Steven Thau | 190 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-348-2437

Kevin J. Twohig | 2416 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-281-5030

Setu Vora | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-1862

Return to list of specialties

Radiology

Kenneth S. Allen | 134 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-756-8911

Arun Basu | 365 Montauk Ave., New London, 860-444-5151

Duncan Belcher | 134 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-756-8911

Felicia Cuomo | 326 Washington St., Norwich, 860-823-6303

Paul Davis | 30 Commerce Park, Milford, 203-878-2341

William Donovan | 326 Washington St., Norwich, 860-823-6303

John Foster | 111 Founders Plaza, East Hartford, 860-246-6589

David Gruen | 32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford, 203-276-7465

Lynwood Hammers | 59 Coventry Lane, Trumbull, 203-773-8959

Eric A. Hyson | 134 Grandview Ave., Waterbury, 203-756-8911

Gary M. Israel | 20 York St., New Haven, 203-688-2433

Electra Kaloudis | 24 Fernwood Road, West Hartford, 860-679-2000

Ian Karol | 3 Enterprise Drive, Shelton, 203-384-3000

Herb Lustberg | 326 Washington St., Norwich, 860-889-8331

Louis Mazzarelli | 18 Darrows Ridge Road, East Lyme, 203-444-5151

Alex Merkulov | 18 Crown St., Plainville, 860-679-2784

Michael O’loughlin | 111 Founders Plaza, East Hartford, 860-289-3375

Neil Specht | 115 Technology Drive, Trumbull, 203-445-0101

Marco Verga | 18 Sweetbriar Lane, Newtown, 203-573-6000

David Zimmerman | 111 Founders Plaza, East Hartford, 860-289-3375

Return to list of specialties

Rheumatology

Aryeh M. Abeles | 816 Broad St., Meriden, 203-235-6402

Catharine Arnold | 385 Church St., Guilford, 203-453-0361

Elise Carlson | 60 Temple St., New Haven, 203-789-2255

Michael A. Cassetta | 15 Corporate Drive, Trumbull, 203-459-5100

Harjinder S. Chowdhary | 111 Salem Tpke., Norwich, 860-425-8710

Jane D. Cooper | 64 Robbins St., Waterbury, 203-573-7281

Deborah Desir | 3018 Dixwell Ave., Hamden, 203-281-5910

Charles A. DiSabatino | 60 Temple St., New Haven, 203-789-2255

Sonia Gordon‑Dole | 3018 Dixwell Ave., Hamden, 203-281-5910

Germano A. Guadagnoli | 5520 Park Ave., Trumbull, 203-371-5873

Gordon J. Hutchinson | 136 Sherman Ave., New Haven, 203-785-0885

Sharon W. Karp | 945 Summer St., Stamford, 203-327-9321

Santhanam Lakshminarayanan | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2160

Robert E. Levin | 131 Boston Post Road, East Lyme, 860-691-1044

John A. Magaldi | 538 Litchfield St., Torrington, 860-496-1790

Shikha Mehta | 292 Long Ridge Road, Stamford, 203-348-9455

Joao Nascimento | 3203 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-371-6009

Ann L. Parke | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-714-5816

David Podell | 64 Robbins St., Waterbury, 203-573-7281

Robert Schoen | 60 Temple St., New Haven, 203-789-2255

Christopher J. Scola | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-246-4260

Tejas Sheth | 1625 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-573-7281

Thomas Terenzi | 215 Paley Farms Road, Portland, 860-714-5816

Sandeep Varma | 111 Salem Tpke., Norwich, 860-425-8710

Tomas J. Vietorisz | 80 Mill River St., Stamford, 203-348-9455

John Vischio | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-246-4260

Return to list of specialties

Surgery: Colorectal

Amanda Ayers | 6 Northwester Drive, Bloomfield, 860-242-8591

Saumitra R. Banerjee | 6 Northwestern Drive, Bloomfield, 860-242-8591

Bruce M. Brenner | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2626

Sergio Casillas | 12 Case St., Norwich, 860-204-9126

Jeffrey L. Cohen | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-548-7336

Marilee Freitas | 70 Mill River St., Stamford, 203-323-8989

Charles E. Littlejohn | 70 Mill River St., Stamford, 203-323-8989

Walter E. Longo | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-2616

James M. McClane | 30 Steven St., Norwalk, 203-852-2262

David McFadden | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-8080

Peter McWhorter | 5 Perryridge Road, Greenwich, 203-863-4300

James Passarelli | 2 Church St. S., New Haven, 203-776-2500

Vikram B. Reddy | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-2616

William V. Sardella | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-548-7336

Scott C. Thornton | 1305 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-255-7088

Paul V. Vignati | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-548-7336

George Yavorek | 330 Orchard St., New Haven, 203-776-4677

Zhongqiu “John” Zhang | 1625 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-568-2929

Return to list of specialties

Surgery: General

Thomas C. Banever | 100 Retreat Ave., Hartford, 860-249-9189

Ibrahim M. Daoud | 95 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-714-6871

Richard J. Garvey | 310 Mill Hill Ave., Bridgeport, 203-366-3211

Timothy Gostowski | 538 Litchfield St., Torrington, 860-489-7017

Raymond J. Ippolito | 420 East Main St., Branford, 203-481-6722

Andrew S. Kenler | 5520 Park Ave., Trumbull, 203-373-9015

David C. Knight | 1625 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-568-2929

Kathleen A. LaVorgna | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-846-3338

William McGeehin | 538 Litchfield St., Torrington, 860-489-7017

Philip J. McWhorter | 77 Lafayette Place, Greenwich, 203-863-4300

Alan K. Meinke | 333 Post Road W., Westport, 203-226-0771

Kevin D. Miller | 1351 Washington Blvd., Stamford, 203-276-5959

Daniel J. Passeri | 888 White Plains Road, Trumbull, 203-459-2666

David F. Reisfeld | 194 Howard St., New London, 860-444-3366

Ronald R. Salem | S. Frontage Road and Park St., New Haven, 203-785-3577

M. Maher Suede | 272 Main. St., Manchester, 860-432-2100

Rajnish Tandon | 290 Collins St., Hartford, 860-522-1024

Dean N. Willis | 194 Howard St., New London, 860-444-3366

Kaye Zuckerman | 60 Temple St., New Haven, 203-772-0650

Return to list of specialties

Surgery: Orthopedic

Robert A. Arciero | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-6600

John Awad | 75 Kings Hwy. Cutoff, Fairfield, 203-337-2600

Richard A. Bernstein | 199 Whitney Ave., New Haven, 203-865-6784

David F. Bindelglass | 75 Kings Hwy. Cutoff, Fairfield, 203-337-2600

David Bomback | 39 Hospital Ave., Danbury, 203-744-9700

Michael G. Brand | 226 White St., Danbury, 203-797-1500

Dante A. Brittis | 75 Kings Hwy. Cutoff, Fairfield, 203-337-2600

Jeffrey J. Brooks | 1 Blachley Road, Stamford, 203-323-7331

Robert J. Carangelo | 40 Hart St., New Britain, 860-223-8553

John P. Daigneault | 60 Temple St., New Haven, 203-752-3100

Robert V. Dawe | 75 Kings Hwy. Cutoff, Fairfield, 203-337-2600

Joseph DiGiovanni | 226 White St., Danbury, 203-797-1500

David Elfenbein | 33 Hospital Ave., Danbury, 203-792-5558

William Flynn | 500 Chase Pkwy., Waterbury, 203-756-6677

John C. Grady‑Benson | 499 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-549-3210

Sanjay K. Gupta | 60 Old New Milford Road, Brookfield, 203-775-6205

D. Ross Henshaw | 226 White St., Danbury, 203-797-1500

Peter W. Hughes | 1281 E. Main St., Stamford, 203-325-4087

Christopher M. Hutchins | 489 Gold Star Hwy., Groton, 860-449-1810

Michael J. Kaplan | 1579 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-758-1272

Brian F. Kavanagh | 40 Valley Drive, Greenwich, 203-869-1145

John Keggi | 1579 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-598-0700

John Kelley | 2408 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-407-3500

David L. Kramer | 39 Hospital Ave., Danbury, 203-744-9700

Courtland G. Lewis | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-549-3210

John Lunt | 226 White St., Danbury, 203-792-4263

Michael M. Lynch | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-2200

Richard L. Manzo | 1320 W. Main St., Waterbury, 203-755-7115

John J. Mara | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-525-4469

Robert McAllister | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-525-4469

Seth R. Miller | 40 Valley Drive, Greenwich, 203-869-1145

Eric J. Olson | 1211 West Main St., Waterbury, 203-755-0163

Nicholas V. Polifroni | 40 Cross St., Norwalk, 203-845-2200

Terry F. Reardon | 512 Saybrook Road, Middletown, 860-347-7636

Michael Redler | 888 White Plains Road, Trumbull, 203-268-2882

Alan M. Reznik | 199 Whitney Ave., New Haven, 203-865-6784

Steven F. Schutzer | 499 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-549-3210

Steven E. Selden | 510 Cottage Grove Road, Bloomfield, 860-243-1414

Enzo J. Sella | 2408 Whitney Ave., Hamden, 203-407-3500

Kevin P. Shea | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-2000

Marc D. Silver | 90 Morgan St., Stamford, 203-325-4087

James Spak | 888 White Plains Road, Trumbull, 203-268-2882

R. Justin Thoms | 82 New Park Ave., North Franklin, 860-889-7345

Craig D. Tifford | 260 Long Ridge Road, Stamford, 1-866-470-9253

Daniel Weiland | 888 White Plains Road, Trumbull, 203-268-2882

Robert S. Wetmore | 1579 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-758-1760

Shirvinda Wijesekera | 199 Whitney Ave., New Haven, 203-865-6784

Return to list of specialties

Surgery: Plastic & Reconstructive

Alan Babigian | 399 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-548-7338

Charles L. Castiglione | 399 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-548-7338

Alex C. Cech | 399 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-548-7338

Thomas Cherry | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-425-5300

Zeno Chicarilli | 5 Durham Road, Guilford, 203-453-7766

Stefano Fusi | 5 Durham Road, Guilford, 203-458-4444

Boris Goldman | 32 Imperial Ave., Westport, 203-222-3700

Anya Kishinevsky | 148 East Ave., Norwalk, 203-388-9919

Joseph O’Connell | 208 Post Road W., Westport, 203-454-0044

David Passaretti | 722 Post Road, Darien, 203-405-2984

Vinod Pathy | 8 Vista Drive, Old Lyme, 860-390-6000

John Persing | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-2570

Arthur Rosenstock | 1290 Summer St., Stamford, 203-359-1959

Jonathan Schreiber | 1 Barnard Lane, Bloomfield, 860-243-1889

Steven S. Smith | 399 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-548-7338

Prashant Soni | 107 Newtown Road, Danbury, 203-791-9661

Richard Stahl | 5 Durham Road, Guilford, 203-458-4440

Prasad Sureddi | 10 Main St. S., Southbury, 203-264-6334

Tito L. Vasquez | 2600 Post Road, Southport, 203-292-8119

Seung‑Yeun Waitze | 22 Poverty Road, Southbury, 203-262-6200

Return to list of specialties

Thoracic Surgery

Daniel J. Boffra | S. Frontage Road and Park St., New Haven, 203-200-5684

Frank C. Detterbeck | S. Frontage Road and Park St., New Haven, 203-688-5864

Albert Dimeo | 2800 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-576-5708

Michael Ebright | 166 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-276-4404

John A. Elefteriades | 800 Howard Ave., New Haven, 203-785-2705

John A. Federico | 330 Orchard St., New Haven, 203-787-3488

Daniel Fusco | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-696-5520

Robert C. Gallagher | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-696-5520

Mario W. Katigbak | 330 Western Blvd., Glastonbury, 203-522-4158

Anthony Kim | 20 York St., New Haven, 203-200-5864

James V. Lettera | 501 Kings Highway E., Fairfield, 203-382-1900

Robert Lowe | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-522-4158

Richard Salzano | 130 Division St., Derby, 203-732-1352

Rafael P. Squitieri | 2800 Main St., Bridgeport, 203-576-5708

John O. Thayer  | 1000 Asylum Ave., Hartford, 860-714-1094

Return to list of specialties

Urology

Peter C. Albertsen | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-4100

Stephen J. Batter | 12 Elmcrest Terrace, Norwalk, 203-853-4200

Jonathan E. Bernie | 12 Elmcrest Terrace, Norwalk, 203-856-4200

Peter J. Bosco | 19 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-522-2251

Joseph A. Camilleri | 9 Washington Ave., Hamden, 203-288-4663

Richard J. Dean | 330 Orchard St., New Haven, 203-789-2222

Anthony J. DiStefano | 360 Tolland Tpke., Manchester, 860-643-2731

Matthew G. Ely III | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-947-8500

Michael J. Flanagan | 1579 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-757-8361

Harris E. Foster Jr. | 35 Park St., New Haven, 203-785-2815

Richard A. Fraser | 3 Shaw’s Cove, New London, 860-443-0622

Franklin P. Friedman | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-1956

Carl Gjertson | 19 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-522-2251

Jeffrey I. Gorelick | 51-53 Kenosia Ave., Danbury, 203-748-0330

David Hesse | 330 Orchard St., New Haven, 203-789-2222

Adam B. Hittelman | 20 York St., New Haven, 203-785-2815

Stuart S. Kessler | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-947-8500

Anthony Kim | 1579 Straits Tpke., Middlebury, 203-757-8361

Erica Lambert | 263 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-679-4100

John H. Makari | 282 Washington St., Hartford, 860-545-9520

Thomas V. Martin | 330 Orchard St., New Haven, 203-789-2222

T. Casey McCullough | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-1956

Anoop M. Meraney | 399 Farmington Ave., Farmington, 860-947-8500

Lawrence D. Muldoon | 425 Post Road, Fairfield, 203-254-1576

Marlene A. Murphy‑Setzko | 19 Woodland St., Hartford, 860-522-2251

Michael J. Nurzia | 166 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-356-9391

Edward Paraiso | 160 Hawley Lane, Trumbull, 203-375-3456

Anthony Quinn | 3 Shaw’s Cove, New London, 860-443-0622

David J. Rosenberg | 360 Tolland Tpke., Manchester, 860-643-2731

Richard P. Santa Rosa | 166 W. Broad St., Stamford, 203-356-9391

Steven Schoenberger | 3 Shaw’s Cove, New London, 860-443-0622

Scott R. Serels | 12 Elmcrest Terrace, Norwalk, 203-853-4200

Steven J. Shichman | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-947-8500

Brandon Stahl | 330 Washington St., Norwich, 860-886-1956

Arthur E. Tarantino | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-947-8500

Nicholas A. Viner | 160 Hawley Lane, Trumbull, 203-375-3456

Joseph R. Wagner | 85 Seymour St., Hartford, 860-947-8500

Robert Weinstein | 160 Hawley Lane, Trumbull, 203-375-3456

Robert M. Weiss | 20 York St., New Haven, 203-785-2815

Return to list of specialties